Bantam, Divisions, Boston Pizza Icefest, 2017-2018 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, October 19, 2017
B-GroupA (XOVER)84:30 PMEvi-Atom Hamilton Huskies1-4Peterborough Petes
B-GroupD74:45 PMKinPGHA Oshawa Minor Generals3-4Grey Bruce Highlanders
B-GroupA115:45 PMKinPHA CIHA Voyageurs3-2Cambridge Hawks
B-GroupC126:15 PMKinPGHA Eastern Ontario Wild1-0Waterloo Wolves
B-GroupD146:15 PMEvi-IGA Ajax-Pickering Raiders5-4Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B-GroupC (XOVER)157:00 PMNorwood Ontario Hockey Academy2-3Quinte Red Devils
B-GroupB177:45 PMKinPGHA Guelph Jr. Gryphons5-1Upper Canada Cyclones
B-GroupC197:45 PMEvi-IGA North Bay Trappers0-3Clarington Toros
B-GroupA229:00 PMEvi-Atom Timmins North Stars0-2Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
B-GroupB219:15 PMKinPGHA Central Ontario Wolves5-2Grenadiers du Lac St-Louis
Friday, October 20, 2017
B-GroupD258:15 AMKinPGHA Oshawa Minor Generals1-2Ontario Hockey Academy
B-GroupC339:30 AMPMC Quinte Red Devils3-2North Bay Trappers
B-GroupD309:45 AMKinPGHA Grey Bruce Highlanders2-6Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B-GroupC329:45 AMEvi-IGA Clarington Toros2-3Eastern Ontario Wild
B-GroupB3410:45 AMKinPHA Central Ontario Wolves2-0Hamilton Huskies
B-GroupB3511:15 AMKinPGHA Grenadiers du Lac St-Louis 1-2Upper Canada Cyclones
B-GroupA3711:15 AMEvi-IGA Kingston Jr. Frontenacs4-1CIHA Voyageurs
B-GroupA4112:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Petes5-2Timmins North Stars
B-GroupD482:00 PMPMC Ontario Hockey Academy1-2Ajax-Pickering Raiders
B-GroupC472:15 PMEvi-IGA Waterloo Wolves0-1Clarington Toros
B-GroupD462:30 PMEvi-Atom Kitchener Jr. Rangers5-4Oshawa Minor Generals
B-GroupC493:15 PMKinPHA Eastern Ontario Wild3-1Quinte Red Devils
B-GroupB533:30 PMPMC Upper Canada Cyclones2-4Central Ontario Wolves
B-GroupB523:45 PMEvi-IGA Hamilton Huskies1-3Guelph Jr. Gryphons
B-GroupA575:15 PMEvi-IGA Cambridge Hawks4-2Kingston Jr. Frontenacs
B-GroupA617:00 PMEvi-Atom CIHA Voyageurs2-5Peterborough Petes
B-GroupC678:00 PMPMC Waterloo Wolves3-0North Bay Trappers
B-GroupD668:15 PMEvi-IGA Grey Bruce Highlanders3-2Ajax-Pickering Raiders
B-GroupA699:30 PMPMC Cambridge Hawks3-2Timmins North Stars
B-GroupB689:45 PMEvi-IGA Grenadiers du Lac St-Louis 1-5Guelph Jr. Gryphons
Saturday, October 21, 2017
B-GroupB8111:15 AMKinPGHA Guelph Jr. Gryphons2-3Central Ontario Wolves
B-GroupB8311:15 AMEvi-IGA Upper Canada Cyclones3-1Hamilton Huskies
B-GroupD8512:30 PMKinPHA Ajax-Pickering Raiders3-4Oshawa Minor Generals
B-GroupA8712:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Petes5-1Cambridge Hawks
B-GroupD (XOVER)8912:30 PMPMC Clarington Toros0-2Grey Bruce Highlanders
B-GroupD8612:45 PMKinPGHA Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-0Ontario Hockey Academy
B-GroupB (XOVER)8812:45 PMEvi-IGA Kingston Jr. Frontenacs6-0Grenadiers du Lac St-Louis
B-GroupC902:00 PMKinPHA Quinte Red Devils2-3Waterloo Wolves
B-GroupA942:00 PMPMC Timmins North Stars4-3CIHA Voyageurs
B-GroupC912:15 PMKinPGHA North Bay Trappers3-1Eastern Ontario Wild
B-Playoffs1057:00 PMKinPHA Grenadiers du Lac St-Louis 3-2Ajax-Pickering Raiders
B-Playoffs1077:00 PMEvi-Atom Guelph Jr. Gryphons7-5Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B-Playoffs1067:15 PMKinPGHA Ontario Hockey Academy5-3Upper Canada Cyclones
B-Playoffs1087:15 PMEvi-IGA Grey Bruce Highlanders4-5Central Ontario Wolves
B-Playoffs1107:30 PMNorwood Hamilton Huskies3-6Oshawa Minor Generals
B-Playoffs1118:45 PMKinPHA Timmins North Stars1-4Quinte Red Devils
B-Playoffs1138:45 PMEvi-Atom Kingston Jr. Frontenacs2-1Eastern Ontario Wild
B-Playoffs1158:45 PMPMC North Bay Trappers1-6CIHA Voyageurs
B-Playoffs1129:00 PMKinPGHA Waterloo Wolves4-3Cambridge Hawks
B-Playoffs1149:00 PMEvi-IGA Clarington Toros2-1Peterborough Petes
Sunday, October 22, 2017
B-Playoffs1188:00 AMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy0-6Quinte Red Devils
B-Playoffs1198:15 AMEvi-IGA Grenadiers du Lac St-Louis 1-5Waterloo Wolves
B-Playoffs1239:45 AMEvi-Atom Kingston Jr. Frontenacs1-4Central Ontario Wolves
B-Playoffs12410:00 AMEvi-IGA Clarington Toros0-2Guelph Jr. Gryphons
B-Playoffs12611:30 AMEvi-Atom CIHA Voyageurs1-4Oshawa Minor Generals
B-Playoffs1271:00 PMEvi-Atom Waterloo Wolves0-3Quinte Red Devils
B-Playoffs1315:00 PMPMC Guelph Jr. Gryphons5-1Central Ontario Wolves
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Norwood - Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre, 88 Alma St., Norwood, On. Phone: 705-639-2342
  • Evi-Atom - Evinrude Centre-Atom Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • Evi-IGA - Evinrude Centre-IGA Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • KinPGHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PGHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough , On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • KinPHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • PMC - Peterborough Memorial Centre, 151 Lansdowne St. W., Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-743-3561

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Social Networking
This Tournament Is On
Follow Boston Pizza Icefest on Twitter
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Monday, April 6, 2020 at 8:22 AM