2019 Boston Pizza Icefest Tournament (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Sharps Performance
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Frank Curran on Friday, October 11, 2019 (16 views)
CLICK THE PHOTO AND COME ENJOY

CODY "THE CRIPPLER" CROWLEY

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Frank Curran on Friday, October 11, 2019 (19 views)
A tribute to the Tragically Hip!

Click Photo and come enjoy!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Frank Curran on Friday, October 11, 2019 (26 views)
OHL Petes welcomes Boston Pizza Icefest Participants

Click Photo and come enjoy the game.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Frank Curran on Thursday, October 3, 2019 (53 views)
WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK BOSTON PIZZA FOR THEIR ON GOING SUPPORT.

CLICK BELOW AND RESERVE NOW.

CALL_AHEAD_TO_BOOK_A_RESERVATION_OR_PLACE_OR_ORDER_AND_HAVE_US_DELIVERED_IT_TO_YOUR_HOTEL_ROOM_(1)

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Frank Curran on Wednesday, October 2, 2019 (121 views)
The Schedule is posted!

GOOD LUCK TO ALL PARTICIPANTS!

https://peterboroughminorpetes.ca/Tournaments/1406/Schedule/

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Frank Curran on Monday, July 1, 2019 (867 views)
REGISTERED BANTAM TEAMS
(Accepted teams will be notified)
Peterborough Minor Petes................ETA-E
Clarington Toros ............................ETA-E
Kitchener Jr Rangers ......................SCTA
Lambton Jr. Sting...........................Alliance
Sault Jr. Greyhounds.......................NOHA
Southern Tier Admirals....................SCTA
Brantford 99ers ..............................Alliance
Chatham-Kent Cyclones ..................Alliance

Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
MB-GroupA
1:15 PM
Mississauga Reps
@ Peterborough Minor Petes
EFreedom [1]
PW-GroupA
2:30 PM
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Mr.Lube [2]
XOVER
2:45 PM
Peterborough Minor Petes
@ Ottawa Valley Titans
EFreedom [4]
MB-GroupB
2:45 PM
Toronto Nationals
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
KinPGHA [3]
PW-GroupB
4:00 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Clarington Toros
Mr.Lube [5]
B-GroupA
4:15 PM
Niagara North Stars
@ Peterborough Minor Petes
EFreedom [7]
PW-GroupB
4:15 PM
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ Waterloo Wolves
KinPGHA [6]
MB-GroupC
5:30 PM
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Mr.Lube [8]
MB-GroupB
5:45 PM
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
KinPGHA [9]
B-GroupC
5:45 PM
CIH Academy Voyageurs
@ Hamilton Huskies
EFreedom [10]
B-GroupC
6:00 PM
Southern Tier Admirals
@ Clarington Toros
Evi-Leon [11]
MB-GroupA
7:00 PM
Ottawa Myers
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
Mr.Lube [12]
B-GroupB
7:15 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
EFreedom [14]
B-GroupB
7:15 PM
Ottawa Valley Titans
@ North York Rangers
KinPGHA [13]
PW-GroupA
7:30 PM
Nickel City Sons
@ Peterborough Minor Petes
Evi-Leon [15]
B-GroupA
8:30 PM
Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
Mr.Lube [16]
MB-GroupC
8:45 PM
Don Mills Flyers
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
EFreedom [18]
B-GroupD
8:45 PM
Soo Jr. Greyhounds
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
KinPGHA [17]
B-GroupD
9:00 PM
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Waterloo Wolves
Evi-Leon [19]
PW-GroupB
8:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Clarington Toros
Mr.Lube [20]
B-GroupB
8:00 AM
Brantford 99ers
@ Ottawa Valley Titans
Norwood [24]
B-GroupB
8:00 AM
North York Rangers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Evi-Leon [23]
MB-GroupB
8:15 AM
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
@ Chatham Kent Cyclones
EFreedom [22]
PW-GroupB
8:15 AM
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ Southern Tier Admirals
KinPGHA [21]
B-GroupC
9:30 AM
CIH Academy Voyageurs
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Norwood [29]
B-GroupC
9:30 AM
Clarington Toros
@ Hamilton Huskies
Evi-Leon [28]
MB-GroupB
9:30 AM
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Toronto Nationals
Mr.Lube [25]
MB-GroupA
9:45 AM
Peterborough Minor Petes
@ Lambton Jr. Sting
EFreedom [27]
MB-GroupA
9:45 AM
Ottawa Myers
@ Mississauga Reps
KinPGHA [26]
MB-GroupC
11:00 AM
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
@ Huron Perth Lakers
Mr.Lube [30]
B-GroupA
11:00 AM
Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
@ Niagara North Stars
Evi-Leon [33]
B-GroupD
11:00 AM
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Waterloo Wolves
Norwood [34]
PW-GroupA
11:15 AM
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Nickel City Sons
KinPGHA [31]
B-GroupA
11:15 AM
Peterborough Minor Petes
@ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
EFreedom [32]
B-GroupD
12:30 PM
Upper Canada Cyclones
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Evi-Leon [38]
MB-GroupC
12:30 PM
Eastern Ontario Wild
@ Don Mills Flyers
Mr.Lube [35]
B-GroupB
12:45 PM
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
@ Ottawa Valley Titans
EFreedom [37]
PW-GroupB
12:45 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Ottawa Valley Titans
KinPGHA [36]
B-GroupC
2:00 PM
Hamilton Huskies
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Mr.Lube [39]
B-GroupB
2:00 PM
North York Rangers
@ Brantford 99ers
Evi-Leon [42]
B-GroupC
2:15 PM
Clarington Toros
@ CIH Academy Voyageurs
KinPGHA [40]
XOVER
2:15 PM
Chatham Kent Cyclones
@ Peterborough Minor Petes
EFreedom [41]
B-GroupA
3:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Cyclones
@ Niagara North Stars
Evi-Leon [46]
PW-GroupA
3:45 PM
Peterborough Minor Petes
@ Huron Perth Lakers
EFreedom [45]
XOVER
4:00 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Mr.Lube [43]
PW-GroupB
4:15 PM
Clarington Toros
@ Eastern Ontario Wild
KinPGHA [44]
XOVER
5:00 PM
Toronto Nationals
@ Ottawa Myers
Evi-Leon [50]
XOVER
5:15 PM
Lambton Jr. Sting
@ Guelph Jr. Gryphons
EFreedom [49]
PW-GroupB
6:00 PM
Ottawa Valley Titans
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Mr.Lube [47]
XOVER
6:15 PM
Mississauga Reps
@ Eastern Ontario Wild
KinPGHA [48]
XOVER
6:30 PM
Don Mills Flyers
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
Evi-Leon [54]
B-GroupA
7:00 PM
Peterborough Minor Petes
@ Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
EFreedom [53]
B-GroupD
7:30 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Mr.Lube [51]
B-GroupD
7:45 PM
Oshawa Minor Generals
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
KinPGHA [52]
PW-GroupA
8:00 PM
Huron Perth Lakers
@ Nickel City Sons
Evi-Leon [56]
PW-GroupA
8:30 PM
Peterborough Minor Petes
@ Upper Canada Cyclones
EFreedom [55]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Bantam - Fisher Conference Group A
    Thu
    Oct 17
    1:15 PM
    Mississauga Reps
    @Peterborough Minor Petes
    Evinrude Centre-Freedom Mobile Pad
  • Peewee - Group A
    Thu
    Oct 17
    2:30 PM
    Upper Canada Cyclones
    @Huron Perth Lakers
    Kinsmen Civic Centre-Mr. Lube Pad
  • Peewee - Crossover
    Thu
    Oct 17
    2:45 PM
    Peterborough Minor Petes
    @Ottawa Valley Titans
    Evinrude Centre-Freedom Mobile Pad
  • Minor Bantam - Fisher Conference Group B
    Thu
    Oct 17
    2:45 PM
    Toronto Nationals
    @Ajax-Pickering Raiders
    Kinsmen Civic Centre-PGHA Pad
  • Peewee - Group B
    Thu
    Oct 17
    4:00 PM
    Southern Tier Admirals
    @Clarington Toros
    Kinsmen Civic Centre-Mr. Lube Pad
  • Bantam - Fisher Conference Group A
    Thu
    Oct 17
    4:15 PM
    Niagara North Stars
    @Peterborough Minor Petes
    Evinrude Centre-Freedom Mobile Pad
Colours Legend
  • Peewee
    Peewee Group A
    Peewee Group B
    Peewee-Playoffs
  • Minor Bantam
    Fisher Conference Group A
    Fisher Conference Group B
    Perry Conference Group C
    Minor Bantam Playoff Round
  • Bantam
    Fisher Conference Group A
    Fisher Conference Group B
    Perry Conference Group C
    Perry Conference Group D
    Bantam Playoff Round
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Monday, October 14, 2019 at 9:22 AM