Minor Midget, Divisions, Steve Richey Tournament of Champions, 2018-2019 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Midget
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 18, 2019
MinorDiv3138:00 AMAtom Toronto Jr. Canadiens1-1Hamilton Huskies
MinorDiv4148:15 AMLeon Chatham Kent Cyclones3-2Brampton 45,s
MinorDiv1199:45 AMAtom London Jr. Knights6-2Soo Thunderbirds
MinorDiv1 (XOVER)2010:00 AMLeon Sun County Panthers0-3Central Ontario Wolves
MinorDiv2 (XOVER)2310:15 AMPMC Huron Perth Lakers1-4Markham Waxers
MinorDiv42611:45 AMLeon Ottawa Ambassadors7-1North Bay Trappers
MinorDiv32912:00 PMPMC Sudbury Wolves4-4Quinte Red Devils
MinorDiv4311:15 PMAtom Brampton 45,s0-4Peterborough Petes
MinorDiv3321:30 PMLeon Halton Hurricanes4-1Toronto Jr. Canadiens
MinorDiv2363:00 PMAtom Brantford 99er's5-0Sun County Panthers
MinorDiv2383:00 PMPHA Ottawa Capitals6-2Markham Waxers
MinorDiv1373:15 PMLeon Huron Perth Lakers2-3London Jr. Knights
MinorDiv1424:45 PMAtom Soo Thunderbirds2-3Central Ontario Wolves
MinorDiv3465:45 PMPMC Sudbury Wolves4-1Halton Hurricanes
MinorDiv3476:30 PMAtom Hamilton Huskies3-2Quinte Red Devils
MinorDiv4486:45 PMLeon North Bay Trappers1-6Chatham Kent Cyclones
MinorDiv4517:30 PMPMC Peterborough Petes4-2Ottawa Ambassadors
MinorDiv2549:15 PMPMC Ottawa Capitals6-1Brantford 99er's
Saturday, January 19, 2019
MinorDiv1558:00 AMAtom Soo Thunderbirds3-6Huron Perth Lakers
MinorDiv3598:15 AMPMC Hamilton Huskies2-5Sudbury Wolves
MinorDiv4609:45 AMAtom North Bay Trappers1-7Peterborough Petes
MinorDiv46110:00 AMLeon Chatham Kent Cyclones2-8Ottawa Ambassadors
MinorDiv16410:00 AMPMC Central Ontario Wolves3-2London Jr. Knights
MinorDiv26611:30 AMAtom Markham Waxers3-5Brantford 99er's
MinorDiv26711:45 AMLeon Sun County Panthers2-7Ottawa Capitals
MinorDiv3711:15 PMAtom Halton Hurricanes7-1Hamilton Huskies
MinorDiv3751:30 PMPMC Quinte Red Devils2-4Toronto Jr. Canadiens
MinorDiv4763:00 PMAtom Peterborough Petes9-1Chatham Kent Cyclones
MinorDiv4783:00 PMPHA Brampton 45,s6-0North Bay Trappers
MinorDiv1773:15 PMLeon Central Ontario Wolves3-1Huron Perth Lakers
MinorDiv2 (XOVER)794:45 PMAtom London Jr. Knights6-3Ottawa Capitals
MinorDiv1 (XOVER)805:00 PMLeon Brantford 99er's5-0Soo Thunderbirds
MinorDiv3858:15 PMAtom Toronto Jr. Canadiens1-5Sudbury Wolves
MinorDiv4878:15 PMPHA Ottawa Ambassadors5-0Brampton 45,s
MinorDiv3868:30 PMLeon Quinte Red Devils1-4Halton Hurricanes
MinorDiv2888:30 PMPGHA Markham Waxers4-0Sun County Panthers
Sunday, January 20, 2019
MM.Playoff10:00 AMAtom Ottawa Capitals4-3Peterborough Petes
MM.Playoff10:15 AMLeon Sudbury Wolves3-5Central Ontario Wolves
MM.Playoff2:45 PMAtom Ottawa Capitals4-1Central Ontario Wolves
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Atom - 1-Evinrude Atom, 911 Monaghan Rd, Peterborough, On
  • Leon - 2-Evinrude Leons, 911 Monaghan Rd, Peterborough, On
  • PHA - 3-Kinsmen PHA, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough, On
  • PGHA - 4-Kinsmen PGHA, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough, On
  • PMC - 5-Peterborough Memorial Centre, 151 Lansdowne St, Peterborough, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Saturday, August 8, 2020 at 5:21 AM