Schedule & Results, Boston Pizza Icefest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, October 18, 2018
PW-GroupA11:00 PMKinPHA North York Rangers1-0Brampton 45's
MB-GroupC21:15 PMKinPGHA North Central Predators5-1Kingston Frontenacs
PW-GroupA (XOVER)31:30 PMEvi-Atom North Central Predators3-0Peterborough Minor Petes
PW-GroupB42:30 PMKinPHA Clarington Toros4-3North Bay Trappers
MB-GroupB52:45 PMKinPGHA Southern Tier Admirals2-3Oshawa Minor Generals
B-GroupA (XOVER)63:00 PMEvi-Atom Brampton 45's3-4Peterborough Minor Petes
B-GroupA73:15 PMEvi-Leon North Central Predators4-8Guelph Gryphons
MB-GroupD84:00 PMKinPHA Grey Bruce Highlanders0-7Clarington Toros
PW-GroupB94:15 PMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers10-1Sudbury Wolves
MB-GroupA104:30 PMEvi-Atom North York Rangers1-6Peterborough Minor Petes
B-GroupC (XOVER)114:45 PMEvi-Leon Southern Tier Admirals4-1Clarington Toros
PW-GroupA125:00 PMNorwood Nickel City Sons2-7Ottawa Valley Titans
MB-GroupA135:30 PMKinPHA Niagara North Stars3-0Nickel City Sons
MB-GroupB145:45 PMKinPGHA Ottawa Valley Titans1-2Lambton Jr. Sting
PW-GroupA156:00 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes5-1Timmins North Stars
MB-GroupC166:15 PMEvi-Leon Syracuse Nationals2-1Huron Perth Lakers
MB-GroupD176:30 PMNorwood Eastern Ontario Wild8-0Timmins North Stars
B-GroupC187:00 PMKinPHA Lambton Jr. Sting3-2Burlington Eagles
B-GroupB197:15 PMKinPGHA Central Ontario Wolves0-2Upper Canada Cyclones
B-GroupA207:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes4-1Ottawa Myers
B-GroupC217:45 PMEvi-Leon Eastern Ontario Wild1-0Buffalo Saints
B-GroupA228:30 PMKinPHA Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks2-1Cambridge Hawks
B-GroupB238:45 PMKinPGHA North York Rangers2-3Waterloo Wolves
B-GroupD249:00 PMEvi-Atom Syracuse Nationals2-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B-GroupD259:15 PMEvi-Leon Markham Waxers4-2Ottawa Valley Titans
Friday, October 19, 2018
PW-GroupA268:00 AMKinPHA Timmins North Stars0-5North York Rangers
MB-GroupB288:00 AMEvi-Atom Oshawa Minor Generals1-3Lambton Jr. Sting
B-GroupB308:00 AMPMC Upper Canada Cyclones4-8North York Rangers
PW-GroupB278:15 AMKinPGHA Clarington Toros2-3North Central Predators
B-GroupB298:15 AMEvi-Leon Central Ontario Wolves7-1Brampton 45's
MB-GroupB319:30 AMKinPHA Ottawa Valley Titans0-9Southern Tier Admirals
MB-GroupA339:30 AMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes6-0Nickel City Sons
B-GroupC359:30 AMPMC Buffalo Saints2-3Lambton Jr. Sting
MB-GroupA329:45 AMKinPGHA Niagara North Stars2-1North York Rangers
B-GroupD349:45 AMEvi-Leon Markham Waxers1-5Southern Tier Admirals
MB-GroupD3611:00 AMKinPHA Eastern Ontario Wild4-2Grey Bruce Highlanders
B-GroupA3811:00 AMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks4-3Peterborough Minor Petes
B-GroupC4011:00 AMPMC Clarington Toros2-5Eastern Ontario Wild
PW-GroupB3711:15 AMKinPGHA North Bay Trappers2-3Sudbury Wolves
B-GroupD3911:15 AMEvi-Leon Ottawa Valley Titans3-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers
PW-GroupA4112:30 PMKinPHA Brampton 45's1-3Ottawa Valley Titans
PW-GroupA4312:30 PMEvi-Atom Nickel City Sons3-1Peterborough Minor Petes
B-GroupB4512:30 PMPMC Waterloo Wolves4-0Central Ontario Wolves
PW-GroupB4212:45 PMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers5-1Clarington Toros
B-GroupB4412:45 PMEvi-Leon North York Rangers1-3Brampton 45's
MB-GroupD462:00 PMKinPHA Clarington Toros8-0Timmins North Stars
B-GroupC502:00 PMPMC Burlington Eagles4-2Buffalo Saints
MB-GroupC472:15 PMKinPGHA Kingston Frontenacs2-1Huron Perth Lakers
B-GroupD492:15 PMEvi-Leon Southern Tier Admirals5-4Syracuse Nationals
MB-GroupC482:30 PMEvi-Atom Syracuse Nationals2-3North Central Predators
B-GroupA553:30 PMPMC Guelph Gryphons3-2Cambridge Hawks
B-GroupA543:45 PMEvi-Leon Ottawa Myers0-4North Central Predators
MB-GroupA (XOVER)514:00 PMKinPHA Lambton Jr. Sting3-2Niagara North Stars
MB-GroupA (XOVER)534:00 PMEvi-Atom Southern Tier Admirals2-3Peterborough Minor Petes
PW-GroupB524:15 PMKinPGHA Sudbury Wolves0-8North Central Predators
PW-GroupB605:00 PMPMC North Bay Trappers3-5Huron Perth Lakers
PW-GroupA595:15 PMEvi-Leon Ottawa Valley Titans3-2North York Rangers
PW-GroupA585:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes2-1Brampton 45's
PW-GroupA615:30 PMNorwood Timmins North Stars2-1Nickel City Sons
MB-GroupB (XOVER)566:00 PMKinPHA Nickel City Sons0-4Oshawa Minor Generals
MB-GroupD (XOVER)576:15 PMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers0-2Clarington Toros
B-GroupC666:30 PMPMC Lambton Jr. Sting5-3Clarington Toros
B-GroupB656:45 PMEvi-Leon Upper Canada Cyclones2-3Waterloo Wolves
MB-GroupB (XOVER)647:00 PMEvi-Atom North York Rangers4-1Ottawa Valley Titans
MB-GroupC (XOVER)677:00 PMNorwood Timmins North Stars3-2Kingston Frontenacs
MB-GroupC (XOVER)627:30 PMKinPHA Grey Bruce Highlanders3-2Syracuse Nationals
MB-GroupD (XOVER)637:45 PMKinPGHA North Central Predators1-4Eastern Ontario Wild
B-GroupA708:00 PMPMC Ottawa Myers4-3Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
B-GroupA698:15 PMEvi-Leon Cambridge Hawks0-2North Central Predators
B-GroupA688:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes0-6Guelph Gryphons
B-GroupC718:30 PMNorwood Burlington Eagles3-6Eastern Ontario Wild
B-GroupD739:30 PMPMC Ottawa Valley Titans2-8Syracuse Nationals
B-GroupD729:45 PMEvi-Leon Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-6Markham Waxers
Saturday, October 20, 2018
PW-GroupB748:00 AMKinPHA Sudbury Wolves0-8Clarington Toros
PW-GroupA768:00 AMEvi-Atom North York Rangers4-0Nickel City Sons
PW-GroupA788:00 AMPMC Ottawa Valley Titans5-3Timmins North Stars
PW-GroupB758:15 AMKinPGHA North Central Predators1-2Huron Perth Lakers
PW-GroupB (XOVER)778:15 AMEvi-Leon Brampton 45's4-0North Bay Trappers
MB-GroupC799:30 AMKinPHA Kingston Frontenacs2-3Syracuse Nationals
MB-GroupA819:30 AMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes1-5Niagara North Stars
MB-GroupC809:45 AMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers0-1North Central Predators
MB-GroupA829:45 AMEvi-Leon Nickel City Sons2-3North York Rangers
MB-GroupB8311:00 AMKinPHA Oshawa Minor Generals1-3Ottawa Valley Titans
MB-GroupD8511:00 AMEvi-Atom Timmins North Stars0-5Grey Bruce Highlanders
B-GroupA8711:00 AMPMC North Central Predators0-2Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
MB-GroupB8411:15 AMKinPGHA Lambton Jr. Sting3-1Southern Tier Admirals
MB-GroupD8611:15 AMEvi-Leon Clarington Toros4-0Eastern Ontario Wild
B-GroupB (XOVER)8812:30 PMKinPHA Guelph Gryphons8-1Upper Canada Cyclones
B-GroupC9012:30 PMEvi-Atom Clarington Toros2-1Burlington Eagles
B-GroupD (XOVER)9212:30 PMPMC Buffalo Saints3-6Ottawa Valley Titans
B-GroupA8912:45 PMKinPGHA Cambridge Hawks3-0Ottawa Myers
B-GroupC9112:45 PMEvi-Leon Eastern Ontario Wild5-1Lambton Jr. Sting
B-GroupB932:00 PMKinPHA North York Rangers2-3Central Ontario Wolves
PW-Playoff952:00 PMEvi-Atom Sudbury Wolves0-16Ottawa Valley Titans
B-GroupD972:00 PMPMC Syracuse Nationals4-1Markham Waxers
B-GroupB942:15 PMKinPGHA Brampton 45's1-6Waterloo Wolves
PW-Playoff962:15 PMEvi-Leon Clarington Toros2-1North York Rangers
B-GroupD983:00 PMNorwood Kitchener Jr. Rangers2-5Southern Tier Admirals
PW-Playoff1013:30 PMEvi-Atom Brampton 45's1-2Huron Perth Lakers
MB-Playoff1033:30 PMPMC Syracuse Nationals3-4Niagara North Stars
MB-Playoff993:30 PMKinPHA Nickel City Sons1-5Kingston Frontenacs
MB-Playoff1003:45 PMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers2-3North York Rangers
PW-Playoff1023:45 PMEvi-Leon Peterborough Minor Petes1-4North Central Predators
PW-Playoff1044:30 PMNorwood North Bay Trappers8-2Timmins North Stars
MB-Playoff1055:15 PMKinPHA Ottawa Valley Titans0-3Grey Bruce Highlanders
MB-Playoff1075:15 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes3-1North Central Predators
MB-Playoff1095:15 PMPMC Eastern Ontario Wild3-5Lambton Jr. Sting
MB-Playoff1065:30 PMKinPGHA Timmins North Stars1-2Southern Tier Admirals
MB-Playoff1085:30 PMEvi-Leon Oshawa Minor Generals3-1Clarington Toros
B-Playoffs1107:00 PMKinPHA Upper Canada Cyclones3-0Markham Waxers
B-Playoffs1127:00 PMEvi-Atom Lambton Jr. Sting2-3Guelph Gryphons
B-Playoffs1147:00 PMPMC Clarington Toros3-2Peterborough Minor Petes
B-Playoffs1117:15 PMKinPGHA Ottawa Valley Titans2-1North York Rangers
B-Playoffs1137:15 PMEvi-Leon North Central Predators1-2Burlington Eagles
B-Playoffs1158:45 PMKinPHA Buffalo Saints4-1Brampton 45's
B-Playoffs1178:45 PMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks4-1Eastern Ontario Wild
B-Playoffs1198:45 PMPMC Syracuse Nationals3-2Waterloo Wolves
B-Playoffs1169:00 PMKinPGHA Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-4Ottawa Myers
B-Playoffs1189:00 PMEvi-Leon Central Ontario Wolves0-6Southern Tier Admirals
Sunday, October 21, 2018
MB-Playoff1208:00 AMKinPHA Kingston Frontenacs1-5Southern Tier Admirals
B-Playoffs1228:00 AMEvi-Atom Burlington Eagles4-0Ottawa Valley Titans
PW-Playoff1248:00 AMPMC Clarington Toros1-3Huron Perth Lakers
MB-Playoff1218:15 AMKinPGHA Grey Bruce Highlanders7-2North York Rangers
B-Playoffs1238:15 AMEvi-Leon Clarington Toros1-2Upper Canada Cyclones
PW-Playoff1258:15 AMNorwood North Central Predators3-7Ottawa Valley Titans
MB-Playoff1269:45 AMKinPHA Peterborough Minor Petes6-3Lambton Jr. Sting
B-Playoffs1289:45 AMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks0-2Syracuse Nationals
B-Playoffs1309:45 AMPMC Buffalo Saints1-3Ottawa Myers
MB-Playoff12710:00 AMKinPGHA Oshawa Minor Generals2-3Niagara North Stars
B-Playoffs12910:00 AMEvi-Leon Southern Tier Admirals2-1Guelph Gryphons
PW-Playoff13111:30 AMEvi-Atom North Bay Trappers3-1Nickel City Sons
PW-Playoff1321:00 PMEvi-Atom Ottawa Valley Titans4-1Huron Perth Lakers
B-Playoffs1341:00 PMPMC Upper Canada Cyclones1-2Burlington Eagles
MB-Playoff1331:15 PMEvi-Leon Grey Bruce Highlanders2-4Southern Tier Admirals
MB-Playoff1353:00 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes2-6Niagara North Stars
B-Playoffs1363:00 PMPMC Ottawa Myers1-5Cambridge Hawks
B-Playoffs1375:00 PMEvi-Atom Syracuse Nationals4-3Southern Tier Admirals
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 8:57 PM