Bantam, Divisions, Boston Pizza Icefest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, October 18, 2018
B-GroupA (XOVER)63:00 PMEvi-Atom Brampton 45's3-4Peterborough Minor Petes
B-GroupA73:15 PMEvi-Leon North Central Predators4-8Guelph Gryphons
B-GroupC (XOVER)114:45 PMEvi-Leon Southern Tier Admirals4-1Clarington Toros
B-GroupC187:00 PMKinPHA Lambton Jr. Sting3-2Burlington Eagles
B-GroupB197:15 PMKinPGHA Central Ontario Wolves0-2Upper Canada Cyclones
B-GroupA207:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes4-1Ottawa Myers
B-GroupC217:45 PMEvi-Leon Eastern Ontario Wild1-0Buffalo Saints
B-GroupA228:30 PMKinPHA Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks2-1Cambridge Hawks
B-GroupB238:45 PMKinPGHA North York Rangers2-3Waterloo Wolves
B-GroupD249:00 PMEvi-Atom Syracuse Nationals2-1Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B-GroupD259:15 PMEvi-Leon Markham Waxers4-2Ottawa Valley Titans
Friday, October 19, 2018
B-GroupB308:00 AMPMC Upper Canada Cyclones4-8North York Rangers
B-GroupB298:15 AMEvi-Leon Central Ontario Wolves7-1Brampton 45's
B-GroupC359:30 AMPMC Buffalo Saints2-3Lambton Jr. Sting
B-GroupD349:45 AMEvi-Leon Markham Waxers1-5Southern Tier Admirals
B-GroupA3811:00 AMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks4-3Peterborough Minor Petes
B-GroupC4011:00 AMPMC Clarington Toros2-5Eastern Ontario Wild
B-GroupD3911:15 AMEvi-Leon Ottawa Valley Titans3-0Kitchener Jr. Rangers
B-GroupB4512:30 PMPMC Waterloo Wolves4-0Central Ontario Wolves
B-GroupB4412:45 PMEvi-Leon North York Rangers1-3Brampton 45's
B-GroupC502:00 PMPMC Burlington Eagles4-2Buffalo Saints
B-GroupD492:15 PMEvi-Leon Southern Tier Admirals5-4Syracuse Nationals
B-GroupA553:30 PMPMC Guelph Gryphons3-2Cambridge Hawks
B-GroupA543:45 PMEvi-Leon Ottawa Myers0-4North Central Predators
B-GroupC666:30 PMPMC Lambton Jr. Sting5-3Clarington Toros
B-GroupB656:45 PMEvi-Leon Upper Canada Cyclones2-3Waterloo Wolves
B-GroupA708:00 PMPMC Ottawa Myers4-3Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
B-GroupA698:15 PMEvi-Leon Cambridge Hawks0-2North Central Predators
B-GroupA688:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes0-6Guelph Gryphons
B-GroupC718:30 PMNorwood Burlington Eagles3-6Eastern Ontario Wild
B-GroupD739:30 PMPMC Ottawa Valley Titans2-8Syracuse Nationals
B-GroupD729:45 PMEvi-Leon Kitchener Jr. Rangers1-6Markham Waxers
Saturday, October 20, 2018
B-GroupA8711:00 AMPMC North Central Predators0-2Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
B-GroupB (XOVER)8812:30 PMKinPHA Guelph Gryphons8-1Upper Canada Cyclones
B-GroupC9012:30 PMEvi-Atom Clarington Toros2-1Burlington Eagles
B-GroupD (XOVER)9212:30 PMPMC Buffalo Saints3-6Ottawa Valley Titans
B-GroupA8912:45 PMKinPGHA Cambridge Hawks3-0Ottawa Myers
B-GroupC9112:45 PMEvi-Leon Eastern Ontario Wild5-1Lambton Jr. Sting
B-GroupB932:00 PMKinPHA North York Rangers2-3Central Ontario Wolves
B-GroupD972:00 PMPMC Syracuse Nationals4-1Markham Waxers
B-GroupB942:15 PMKinPGHA Brampton 45's1-6Waterloo Wolves
B-GroupD983:00 PMNorwood Kitchener Jr. Rangers2-5Southern Tier Admirals
B-Playoffs1107:00 PMKinPHA Upper Canada Cyclones3-0Markham Waxers
B-Playoffs1127:00 PMEvi-Atom Lambton Jr. Sting2-3Guelph Gryphons
B-Playoffs1147:00 PMPMC Clarington Toros3-2Peterborough Minor Petes
B-Playoffs1117:15 PMKinPGHA Ottawa Valley Titans2-1North York Rangers
B-Playoffs1137:15 PMEvi-Leon North Central Predators1-2Burlington Eagles
B-Playoffs1158:45 PMKinPHA Buffalo Saints4-1Brampton 45's
B-Playoffs1178:45 PMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks4-1Eastern Ontario Wild
B-Playoffs1198:45 PMPMC Syracuse Nationals3-2Waterloo Wolves
B-Playoffs1169:00 PMKinPGHA Kitchener Jr. Rangers3-4Ottawa Myers
B-Playoffs1189:00 PMEvi-Leon Central Ontario Wolves0-6Southern Tier Admirals
Sunday, October 21, 2018
B-Playoffs1228:00 AMEvi-Atom Burlington Eagles4-0Ottawa Valley Titans
B-Playoffs1238:15 AMEvi-Leon Clarington Toros1-2Upper Canada Cyclones
B-Playoffs1289:45 AMEvi-Atom Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks0-2Syracuse Nationals
B-Playoffs1309:45 AMPMC Buffalo Saints1-3Ottawa Myers
B-Playoffs12910:00 AMEvi-Leon Southern Tier Admirals2-1Guelph Gryphons
B-Playoffs1341:00 PMPMC Upper Canada Cyclones1-2Burlington Eagles
B-Playoffs1363:00 PMPMC Ottawa Myers1-5Cambridge Hawks
B-Playoffs1375:00 PMEvi-Atom Syracuse Nationals4-3Southern Tier Admirals
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Norwood - Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre, 88 Alma St., Norwood, On. Phone: 705-639-2342
  • Evi-Atom - Evinrude Centre-Atom Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • Evi-Leon - Evinrude Centre-Leon's Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • KinPGHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PGHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough , On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • KinPHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • PMC - Peterborough Memorial Centre, 151 Lansdowne St. W., Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-743-3561

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Friday, August 23, 2019 at 4:09 PM