Peewee, Divisions, Boston Pizza Icefest Tournament, 2018-2019 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Peewee
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, October 18, 2018
PW-GroupA11:00 PMKinPHA North York Rangers1-0Brampton 45's
PW-GroupA (XOVER)31:30 PMEvi-Atom North Central Predators3-0Peterborough Minor Petes
PW-GroupB42:30 PMKinPHA Clarington Toros4-3North Bay Trappers
PW-GroupB94:15 PMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers10-1Sudbury Wolves
PW-GroupA125:00 PMNorwood Nickel City Sons2-7Ottawa Valley Titans
PW-GroupA156:00 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes5-1Timmins North Stars
Friday, October 19, 2018
PW-GroupA268:00 AMKinPHA Timmins North Stars0-5North York Rangers
PW-GroupB278:15 AMKinPGHA Clarington Toros2-3North Central Predators
PW-GroupB3711:15 AMKinPGHA North Bay Trappers2-3Sudbury Wolves
PW-GroupA4112:30 PMKinPHA Brampton 45's1-3Ottawa Valley Titans
PW-GroupA4312:30 PMEvi-Atom Nickel City Sons3-1Peterborough Minor Petes
PW-GroupB4212:45 PMKinPGHA Huron Perth Lakers5-1Clarington Toros
PW-GroupB524:15 PMKinPGHA Sudbury Wolves0-8North Central Predators
PW-GroupB605:00 PMPMC North Bay Trappers3-5Huron Perth Lakers
PW-GroupA595:15 PMEvi-Leon Ottawa Valley Titans3-2North York Rangers
PW-GroupA585:30 PMEvi-Atom Peterborough Minor Petes2-1Brampton 45's
PW-GroupA615:30 PMNorwood Timmins North Stars2-1Nickel City Sons
Saturday, October 20, 2018
PW-GroupB748:00 AMKinPHA Sudbury Wolves0-8Clarington Toros
PW-GroupA768:00 AMEvi-Atom North York Rangers4-0Nickel City Sons
PW-GroupA788:00 AMPMC Ottawa Valley Titans5-3Timmins North Stars
PW-GroupB758:15 AMKinPGHA North Central Predators1-2Huron Perth Lakers
PW-GroupB (XOVER)778:15 AMEvi-Leon Brampton 45's4-0North Bay Trappers
PW-Playoff952:00 PMEvi-Atom Sudbury Wolves0-16Ottawa Valley Titans
PW-Playoff962:15 PMEvi-Leon Clarington Toros2-1North York Rangers
PW-Playoff1013:30 PMEvi-Atom Brampton 45's1-2Huron Perth Lakers
PW-Playoff1023:45 PMEvi-Leon Peterborough Minor Petes1-4North Central Predators
PW-Playoff1044:30 PMNorwood North Bay Trappers8-2Timmins North Stars
Sunday, October 21, 2018
PW-Playoff1248:00 AMPMC Clarington Toros1-3Huron Perth Lakers
PW-Playoff1258:15 AMNorwood North Central Predators3-7Ottawa Valley Titans
PW-Playoff13111:30 AMEvi-Atom North Bay Trappers3-1Nickel City Sons
PW-Playoff1321:00 PMEvi-Atom Ottawa Valley Titans4-1Huron Perth Lakers
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Norwood - Asphodel-Norwood Community Centre, 88 Alma St., Norwood, On. Phone: 705-639-2342
  • Evi-Atom - Evinrude Centre-Atom Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • Evi-Leon - Evinrude Centre-Leon's Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • KinPGHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PGHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough , On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • KinPHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • PMC - Peterborough Memorial Centre, 151 Lansdowne St. W., Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-743-3561

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 8:58 PM