Record Details, Minor Midget, 2014-2015 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110062000000110062
Tournament169344729962130142515557743
Regular Season1897266411813417944362211314585
Playoff5410161352212619106314232
Overall402311613585322183135777244199270162
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders22009521106643101511
Barrie Colts110043000000110043
Barrie Jr Colts110032101057211089
Buffalo Regals000000110050110050
Burlington Eagles100122000000100122
Central Ontario Wolves21101172200924310209
Chatham Kent Cyclones110060000000110060
Clarington Toros4211117330022375113310
Detroit Belle Tire100122000000100122
Edmonton SSAC000000101024101024
Guelph Gryphons100122000000100122
Halton Hurricanes110041000000110041
Kingston Jr Frontenacs21018322001224301205
London Jr. Knights110021110031220052
Markham Majors000000110041110041
Markham Waxers110053110043220096
Mississauga Rebels101024000000101024
Mississauga Senators110042000000110042
North Central Predators110050101015211065
North York Rangers000000110020110020
Oshawa Generals220011222001234400235
Ottawa Jr. 67s110043000000110043
Ottawa Senators110031000000110031
Ottawa Valley Titans000000110052110052
Quinte Red Devils2020362011364031612
Richmond Hill Coyotes1100621100512200113
Rochester Grizzlies110030000000110030
Soo Greyhounds110051000000110051
Thunder Bay Kings101012000000101012
Toronto Jr. Canadians101024000000101024
Toronto Nationals000000110040110040
Toronto Titans100111000000100111
Whitby Wildcats5230131462312627114613941
York Simcoe Express000000100133100133
York-Simcoe Express101035110021211056
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (1)000000101015101015
Ajax CC (4)000000110051110051
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000110043110043
Buckingham Arena43101372200516510188
Campus (1)000000110052110052
Canlan Etobicoke2200911100503300141
Children's000000110071110071
Darlington00000011001001100100
Elvis Stojko000000110051110051
Evinrude100122110041210163
Healthy Planet - Freedom Mobile Pad22137280530000002213728053
Healthy Planet - Leons Pad32101060000003210106
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101057101057
INVISTA (Ambassador)00000022001222200122
IPSC (1)0000003021121730211217
Iroquois Park 2002332011574013810
Lindsay Rec (1)000000220092220092
McKinney (1)000000110052110052
PMC1100511100522200103
Quinte S & WC (Yardmen)000000201136201136
Rama000000101015101015
Rickard (A)00000022001232200123
St. Andrews College000000110021110021
West Orillia (Blue)110041000000110041
West Orillia (Green)000000110075110075
Western Fair Complex3111771010234121910
Westwood Arena101024110040211064
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Peterborough Minor Petes on Twitter
- and -
Visit Peterborough Minor Petes on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Sunday, September 26, 2021 at 3:13 AM