Ottawa Myers, Teams, Boston Pizza Icefest, 2017-2018 (Peterborough Minor Petes)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintTeam Details
Player Roster
#NamePositionHeightWeight
10Dylan PollockF
16Jonathan SwyerF
18Trevor TaniguchiF
19Lee ParksF
21Ian MicheloneG
22Owen ColterD
25Ethan SiebertD
29Jack GillisF
33David WarnerG
37Gavin McCulloughF
44Michael DrostD
51Nikolas JoniecD
67Blake VennorD
77Connor DickeyF
88Nickolas TsigosD
91Owen AllardD
95Jonathan KronbergD
Team Staff
NamePositionCertifications
Rob GillisManager1500000429258
Martin KronbergTrainer1400003278783
Dan MicheloneTrainer1500000883225
Dan RenaudCoachCC1181349
Greg SharpeHead CoachCC1248668
Roy SwyerTrainer1400000724302
Team Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, October 19, 2017
MB-GroupB167:15 PMKinPHA Syracuse Nationals2-3Ottawa Myers
Friday, October 20, 2017
MB-GroupB4212:45 PMEvi-IGA Central Ontario Wolves1-4Ottawa Myers
MB-GroupB658:30 PMEvi-Atom Ottawa Myers1-2Southern Tier Admirals
Saturday, October 21, 2017
MB-GroupA (XOVER)8211:00 AMEvi-Atom Ottawa Myers3-4Peterborough Petes
MB-Playoff993:30 PMPMC Ottawa Myers3-5Waterloo Wolves
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Evi-Atom - Evinrude Centre-Atom Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • Evi-IGA - Evinrude Centre-IGA Pad, 911 Monaghan Road, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-876-8121
  • KinPHA - Kinsmen Civic Centre-PHA Pad, 1 Kinsmen Way, Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-742-5454
  • PMC - Peterborough Memorial Centre, 151 Lansdowne St. W., Peterborough, On. Phone: 705-743-3561
View Another Tournament
Social Networking
This Tournament Is On
Follow Boston Pizza Icefest on Twitter
Printed from peterboroughminorpetes.ca on Monday, June 1, 2020 at 8:38 PM